Benutzerbereich
Benutzername:
Passwort:

Noch nicht registriert?

Get Firefox!
Nickname:
Benutzerinformationen für Tortoza, Carlos (byonico) - 14911 mal angesehen
Zur PersonSchachliches
Benutzername:byonico
Name:Tortoza, Carlos
Geburtsdatum:23.03.1950
Geschlecht:männlich
Wohnort:CALIFORNIA
Land: BRA (Brasilien)
Nutzer seit:17.06.2005 um 07:57 Uhr
Letzter Zugang:01.11.2017 um 06:41 Uhr
Besuche:6955
Erfahrungsstufe:  Forscher
Account-Status
Hilfe:
Unbestätigt
Eigene Kurzbeschreibung:

I was born in 1950 in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Now I live in San Diego County, California, USA with my wife Teresa, whom I love so much. I play chess since 8 years old and I stil not learn it... hahahhaa, but maybe one day ! I like to driver kart too and I am a swimmer competitor and I am a dive too. I like all good music, but Rock 'n Roll is the better for me, and my favorite Band is PINK FLOYD. In 1985 I was in Rock in Rio I by 10 days in Rio de Janeiro City/Brazil. I and my wife write books and movies, and in one that I write about PINK FLOYD. I love my wife Teresa (http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d1nMQ9qKRy8), my 5 children and my 11 grandchildren and my 4 step children and my 7 step-grand-children and my step-mother IA (mary_be_usa or as she is called "Moranguinho do Nordeste" in Brazil). My oldest daughter lives in Washington D.C., my youngest son lives in New Zealand, the others 3 lives in Brazil. I have many friends in Brazil and my great friend is MARIO VAZ (Zirconium) I was playing chess with he since 1970. Another friend that I have too is Camacho (Chigorin), that I knew since 1972, he is a great friend!!! Another brazilian friend that I don't know in person is Valdir Maas. My more recent friend is from Germany, called Uwe, great and perhaps he will travel to USA in 2016; the other one is Gerhard Berger, from Germany too. Good time forever my friends all time! I wrote a Chess Book "CHECK MATE AND WORD GAMES" You can see it on:..... http://www.amazon.com/Check-Mate-Words-Game-Friendship/dp/1598002880/ref=sr_11_1/104-0154121-0678332?ie=UTF8 ......Welcome to all my chess friends! My wife is on http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d1nMQ9qKRy8 Welcome to all (from me) and Justice for all (from Metallica) Carlos (byonico)

Urlaub:byonico ist derzeit nicht im Urlaub
 
Spielt:klassisches Schach und Schach960
Wertungszahlen:
 KlassischChess960
RS-Elo:15601686
gewertete Partien:3404128
Rang:31647
Leistung:17261744
Spielstärke:5 (eigene Einschätzung)
Computernutzung:Ich: Niemals
Gegner: Nur Schachdatenbanken
Listen: laufende Partien ]
 beendete Partien ]
Mannschaftsmitglied bei:
MannschaftEbeneTyp
3... 2... 1... Schach!Standardvariabel
CiFSondervariabel
Turniererfolge:
1. Platz2. Platz3. Platz
2 mal20 mal90 mal
 alle Turniererfolge anzeigen ]
 

Statistik
 Alle Klassisch Chess960 
 0 Partien am laufen
 4287 Partien beendet
 846 Partien gewonnen:
 223 durch Matt
 467 durch Aufgabe
 153 durch Zeitüberschreitung
 3 durch Abbruch
 3277 Partien verloren:
 1296 durch Matt
 1886 durch Aufgabe
 95 durch Zeitüberschreitung (= 2.2% ZÜ-Quote)
 164 Partien remisiert

Startseite ]

© Copyright 2000-2017 remoteSchach.de
Startseite | Impressum | AGB | EMail ]